Log Cabin Memorial - Veterans 314th Infantry Regiment A.E.F.


Search for Soldier Company = "SP"

Search returned 196 records completed in 0.176 seconds.

You can click on any of the table row(s) below, to see the Bronze Plaque for that Company

First NameMiddleLast nameCompanyNotes
John Q Adams SP  
Robert J Allen SP  (of Roaring Branch, PA)
Theodore O Arason SP  
George E Arnold SP  
James R Askey SP  
George I Atherton SP  
James E Atherton SP  
James   Augustanavage SP  
John A Bama SP  
Adrian   Bauer SP  
Harry C Beach SP  
Charles   Beilhartz SP  
Cyrus   Bender SP  
William D Betton SP  
William W Bieber SP  
David F Bordner SP  
Peyton   Brasher SP  
Charles M Brophy SP  
Edward S Brough SP  
Clark B Brown SP  
Earl   Brown SP  
Charles C Buchanan SP  
Harry R Burkepile SP  
Donald J Cameron SP  
Joseph C Campbell SP  
Michael   Campion SP  
Claude H Conklin SP  
Elmer C Conklin SP  
Robert A Convery SP  
Clarence T Cooper SP  
John H Cotter SP  
John T (J) Cowley SP  
Thomas H Craig SP  
Grover C Crider SP  
Frederick J Crowley SP  
Ralph H Day SP  
Arthur T Dill SP  
James S Donnell SP  
Edward G Dorey SP  
Elwood S Dorn SP  
Paul S Dunkelburger SP  
Charles D Eister SP  
Alfred   Emenhizer SP  
William W Evans SP  
Frank   Ferris SP  
(click for full-size image)

Alvin J Fry SP  
Edgar M Garrett SP  
James   Gartside SP  
Harry   Garvey SP  
Guiseppe   Gianni SP  
Albert F Godshalk SP  ABMC: Buried at Suresnes Cemetery: Plot A Row 02 Grave 10 Died 09Oct1918  ★ 
Peter   Govanetis SP  
Albert J Haas SP  
Samuel W Hackett SP  Wagoner
ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot B Row 21 Grave 09 Died 01Nov1918  ★ 
Ralph   Hagen SP  
Harry A Hall SP  
Chester I Hamilton SP  
Hiram   Harbaugh SP  
Sebastian   Hernandez SP  
Elmer D Herold SP  
Raymond W Hillis SP  
William   Holub SP  
Edward L Hornberger SP  
Jacob   Horwitz SP  
James F Howland SP  
Michael   Hunt SP  
Sherman T Jones SP  
James L Jorden SP  
Edwin A Jozefowski SP  
Harry   Kennedy SP  
Reuben A Kimmel SP  
James R King SP  
Edward   Kint SP  
Norman S Kline SP  
Guy E Klinger SP  
Click here for the Guy E. Klinger web page

Charles H Klock SP  
Ernest A Kocher SP  
Oscar H Kraft SP  
Albert J Kramers SP  
Penro D Leiby SP  
Stephen F Lewis SP  
Oscar J Liebensberger SP  
Eugene   Lisacchi SP  
Andrew J Lucas SP  
Berardo   Luciani SP  
Thomas E Madenfort SP  
William B Magner SP  
Leo A Malkoski SP  
Thomas J Mallams SP  
Isaac J Martin SP  
Joseph   Massino SP  
Arnold W Mauck SP  
George B May SP  
Daniel C McCormick SP  
Herbert   McDonald SP  
Edward   Meredith SP  
John J Mertz SP  
Emerson R Miller SP  
Peter   Mitchel SP  
Gennaro   Montanaro SP  
Morris   Moody SP  
William J Mulholland SP  
Joseph   Musolino SP  
Foster E Neff SP  
Myron E Neiswender SP  
George F Olson SP  
Joseph J Oris SP  
Pasquale   Orlando SP  
George G Painter SP  
Clarence H Parlour SP  
Cecil S Perry SP  
Charles B Petee SP  
Pasquale   Pietromonaco SP  
Walter   Podgorskie SP  
Joseph J Quinn SP  
Russell   Raker SP  
Samuel   Ratz SP  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot D Row 10 Grave 14 Died 19Oct1918  ★ 
Anderson B Reeder SP  
Paul A Regan SP  
Edward L Repard SP  
William H Ressler SP  
Lawrence P Rider SP  
Artemus E Roberts SP  
Peter   Rodalewicz SP  
Vincent   Rosato SP  
John E Row SP  
Chester   Rowe SP  
Edward   Salmon SP  
Dane L E Saucer SP  
John H E Saylor SP  
Fred W Schultz SP  
Milton B Schwartz SP  
Phillip A Schwarz SP  
Herman R D Schwenk SP  
Claude S Scott SP  
Henry D Scott SP  
Ammon J Seebold SP  
Samuel H Seymour SP  
Clarence D Shade SP  
John   Sheelick SP  
Archie L Shelton SP  
William E Shelton SP  
Elmer A Shields SP  
George W Shipman SP  
John   Shipman SP  
Clayton E Shirey SP  
Lamen L Shoemaker SP  
Edgar L Shreve SP  
Clarence F Siefring SP  
Guss M Simmons SP  
(Click to Gus Mabry Simons.html web page)

Alfred K Simpkins SP  
Paul   Skinner SP  
James   Slaven SP  
William H Slinkard SP  
John E Smith SP  
George L Snodgrass SP  
Arthur P Snook SP  
Albert E Snyder SP  
Louis C St Martin SP  
Willie A Stanton SP  
Isaac M Steffy SP  
Grant E Stone SP  
Joseph W Stover SP  
Howard W Stradling SP  
Harry A Strawser SP  
Enos   Strope SP  
Rollin V Strouss SP  
Fred P Sulzbach SP  
Grover J Sweeney SP  
Jacob I Targan SP  
Freeman   Taylor SP  
Audrey N Thurston SP  
Roy   Tittle SP  
Gilbert E Tremaine SP  
Merrill A Troxell SP  
Kenneth E Vail SP  
Ralph   Verano SP  
William E Walls SP  
Dervin E Ward SP  
Ross   Wayman SP  
Alvie A Weatherille SP  
Nathan   Weinberger SP  
John C Weinmann SP  
Fred T Wendt SP  
Charles   Wheeler SP  
Arthur R Wilson SP  
Hugh H Wood SP  
William C Wood SP  
George T Wright SP  
Irvin C Yoder SP  
Walter W Yoder SP  
Charles H Yost SP  
Harold E Yost SP  
Francis   Zane SP  
Frederick   Zeber SP  
Guiseppe   Zeffarino SP