Log Cabin Memorial - Veterans 314th Infantry Regiment A.E.F.


Search for Soldier Company = "I"

Search returned 277 records completed in 0.068 seconds.

You can click on any of the table row(s) below, to see the Bronze Plaque for that Company

First NameMiddleLast nameCompanyNotes
Ralph E Acker I  
Joseph J Agness I  
John H Albertson I  
James A Aldcroft I  
George I Alldridge I  
Clifford A Allen I  
Ora C Allen I  
Hobart   Altic I  
Irwin J Anglestein I  
Frederick   Arbogast I  
Clifton O Arthur I  
John C Bagley I  
Albert   Bainbridge I  
Louis (Luigi) Baratta I  
Ralph P Barclay I  
John H Barker I  
Homer A Barnet I  
Walter C Batty I  
Peter   Bear I  
George C Beibleheimer I  
John   Bellini I  
Ralph S Berger I  
William P Berry I  
Harry H Berzer I  
Frank   Biehler I  
George   Bigaquette I  
Olen H Blackerby I  
Paul W Blakeslee I  
Thomas R Boggs I  
Frederick E Bopp I  
Edward   Borel I  
Ira   Brommer I  
Alban W Brown I  
Earl H Brown I  
Eilus W Brown I  
Theodore   Brunett I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot H Row 40 Grave 20 Died 28Sep1918  ★ 
Sylvester B Bubb I  
Nicholas   Budano I  
John J Burkit I  
William O Butler I  
Clayton J Butz I  
(Caccia) Joseph Caecia I  
(Caprosi) Nicola Caprusi I  
Aire N Carter I  
William H Charlton I  
Earl   Chatfield I  
(Christopher) Antonio Christophero I  
William D Christy I  
Tad H Class I  
Frank   Clement I  
Carl E Coffelt I  
Samuel M Cottrell I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot H Row 09 Grave 24 Died 30Sep1918  ★ 
Arthur   Coy I  
Frederick   Creighton I  
Robert R Crighton I  
Nick   DeCesare I  
George E Deily I  
Allen O Delke I  Click here for Allen Delke web page.
Middle initial shown as "C" on the Bronze Plaque.

Louis   Dellabianca I  
Charles   Derber I  
James H Devlin I  
Pietro   Di Sano I  
Nicola   Di Tieri I  
James   Dillon I  
Charles   Domalavage I  (1948)
Charles   Domierlewicz I  (1935)
Sherman M Drum I  
Albert E Dugan I  
Charles F Ehring I  
Walter S Eisenmenger I  
George B Elmore I  
Louis   Elsholz I  
William A Ernst I  
Ray C Fenton I  
Sharon W Fetterman I  
Cecil   Follett I  
Gail O Foster I  
George B Frankenfield I  
Alfred Y Fryer I  
Andrew J Galm I  
Thomas J Garrity I  
Charles O George I  
George C Giblin I  
Alfred G Gibson I  
Samuel   Gilbert I  
William   Gilbert I  
William H Ginther I  
George M Goddard I  
William J Griffiths I  
Charles E Gross I  
Harry R Gruver I  
Charles J Haas I  
Thomas J Hamilton I  
Herbert W Hammel I  
Arthur F Hart I  
Mike A Hartmann I  
Valdemar   Heltzen I  
Clarence L Hendrickson I  
Charles C Herman I  
John W Hertzog I  
William   Hicks I  
James B Hobbs I  
Frank E Hohl I  
Wayne R Horton I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot D Row 12 Grave 36 Died 27Sep1918  ★ 
Geo W Hubler I  
Albert E Jacobs I  
Carl   Johnson I  
Llewellyn   Jones I  
Stephen D Jones I  
Victor H Jones I  
Francis J Kelleher I  
Clinton L Keller I  
Harry B Keller I  
James A Kelly I  
Martin A Kelly I  
Harry E Kemp I  
William H Kennedy I  
Jefferson M Kershner I  
Clarence   Kleppinger I  
George W Klingler I  
Raymond H Koch I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot C Row 23 Grave 15 Died 03Oct1918  ★ 
Herbert L Kreps I  Killed in Action (KIA)
From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
314th Infantry Regiment A.E.F. - Herbert Kreps photo from the book Soldiers of the Great War

ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot A Row 25 Grave 06 Died 02Nov1918  ★ 
Henry   Kresh I  
Raymond H Kurtz I  
Willoughby E Kurtz I  
Robert J Latch I  
Clayton H Laub I  
Charles E Lawall I  
Charles G Lechner I  
Howard A Leiby I  
Anthony J Leva I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot D Row 24 Grave 27 Died 26Sep1918  ★ 
Edwin   Lickfield I  
Charles H Linn I  
Thomas   Long I  
Clarence B Loss I  
Otto G Ludwig I  
Antonio   Maccarone I  
Joseph H Main I  
Anthony   Maio I  
Leo G Manzer I  
Luigi   Marino I  
Clyde J Marks I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot F Row 21 Grave 26 Died 18Nov1918  ★ 
John   Martinkus I  
Fred B Matthews I  
John A Mayes I  
Patrick J McAndrew I  
Robert A McBride I  
William F McCarthy I  
Martin A McGovern I  
Charles F McKenna I  
Luther C Meder I  
Walter J Mielcarek I  
Antonio   Milewski I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot B Row 05 Grave 23 Died 07Nov1918  ★ 
John H Miller I  (of Allentown, PA)
Walter G Miller I  
Albert J Miller, Jr. I  
George F Minnich I  
William J Monahan I  
Archie F Monn I  
Benjamin F Moyer I  
William R Moyer I  
Pasquale   Muccigrosse I  
Gerard A Mulliner I  
Edwin B Nagel, Jr. I  
Stanford   Nantais I  
George F Neidig I  
Bernard   Nelis I  
John G Nieder I  
Charles B Nonnemacher I  
Samuel V Obdyke I  
Edward F O'Brien I  
Edward D O'Connell I  
Norris S Oliver I  
James D O'Neil I  
John T Owen I  
Clarence A Owens I  
Pasquale A Palermo I  
Speros A Pappadopoulos I  
Guiseppi   Pezzullo I  
John J Pigott I  
Ralph   Pilla I  
Joseph   Pisciella I  
Marvin   Poole I  
George I Prentice I  
John A Price I  
William L Quinter I  
David M Rahauser I  
Philip F Ramey I  
Tony   Ramputy I  
Nelson F Ream I  
Ralph O Reber I  
Elmer F Reed I  
Daniel   Riley I  
James   Riordan I  
Richard H Roberts I  
William C Roberts I  
James L Robinson I  
James M Rockwell I  
Thomas   Rogers I  
Hugh   Rooney I  
Michael   Rosetti I  
Frank A Ross I  
Benedetto   Salvitti I  
Albert   Sarandrea I  
William F Scally I  
J William Schofield I  
Sherman W Schrey I  
Milo   Schultz I  
William   Seaman I  
Percy   Seiders I  
Lewis E Shaffer I  
Thomas A Shank I  
Phillip B Shapiro I  
Howard C Shaw I  
Raymond C Sheckler I  
William F Sheridan I  
Eldridge H Shoup I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot B Row 43 Grave 20 Died 02Nov1918  ★ 
Antonio   Simonetti I  
Charles   Skubic I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot F Row 29 Grave 40 Died 08Sep1918  ★ 
Morris   Slup I  
Harry L Smith I  
Joseph E Smith I  
Louis S Smith I  
Oliver C Smith I  
Raymond L Smith I  
Sherman L Smith I  
John N Snyder I  
Leroy J Sodan I  
Frank   Solman I  
Edward F Sperlbaum I  
Isaac J Stabley I  
Harold L Stedford I  
Charles M Stimpson I  
Oliver C Stine I  
John C Strause I  
John C Strider I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot F Row 35 Grave 40 Died 01Oct1918  ★ 
John T Sullivan I  
Robert J Sullivan I  
William H Sullivan I  
Herbert L Summers I  
Earl F Swails I  
Preston C Swartz I  
Charles O Swiger I  
Michael   Tamborella I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot H Row 15 Grave 22 Died 10Nov1918  ★ 
William J Tekatch I  
Henry II Tetlow I  
Ivan L Thomas I  
Joseph F Thompson I  ABMC: Buried at Meuse-Argonne Cemetery: Plot A Row 39 Grave 11 Died 28Sep1918  ★ 
David   Tolan I  
Norman W Tolan I  
Rocco   Tosi I  
Albert A Tyson I  
William E Vanauken I  
Charles   Vilcus I  
Phillip J Voneski I  
Jacob   Wadler I  
Roy A Wagner I  
Frederick E Walbert I  
George P Walker I  
Charles E Walls I  
Edward   Walsh I  
Russell H Warg I  
Emanuel   Watts I  
Llewellyn H Weisel I  
Claude C Wertman I  
Jollie E White I  
Harold   Wieder I  
Frank D Wilcutts I  
Hobart H Winston I  
Ralph A Wood I  
Clifford S Yale I  
Maurice   Yantes I  
Joseph A Yeager I  
George M Yenser I  
Robert C Young I  
Omey   Younkin I  
Sebastian   Zaionc I